Coco Chanel - Female 12-Year-Old American Bully for Adoption in Clay County, MO

American Bully 11 years 7 months old female large named Coco Chanel for adoption in Clay County, Missouri | Petmeetly
View Gallery
For Adoption
Coco Chanel

American Bully

Clay County, Missouri, US

Age

12 years 5 months

Gender

female

Size

Large

Weight

65.00 lbs

C

Christina

Pet Owner

About Coco Chanel

Meet Coco Chanel an 11-year young purebred American Bully with playful heart of a pup. I adopted her at 7yo; she's been my sweet loyal sidekick ever since. She's crate and potty trained but need somebody who's experienced and knows and understands the breed. Miss Coco loves her humans but as with most she not compatible with small animals. She's incredibly affectionate and joys belly rub snuggles and simply being near her people. Her calm demeanor makes her a joy to live with and her playful bursts of energy are always entertaining. This is one of the hardest decisions I've ever had to make I'm only getting rid of her because my HOA is forcing me to. I've exhausted every financial aspect of trying to keep her. She is truly one of the greatest dogs and anyone would be lucky to have her. She is eager to please & understands: sit, stay and down. Thank you for taking the time to consider Coco as part of your home.

Health & Care

Vaccinated
House Trained
DNA Tested

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about this pet

Where is Coco Chanel located?

Coco Chanel is located in Clay County, Missouri. Arrange a meet and greet or discuss adoption procedures with the owner.

What is Coco Chanel's health status?

Coco Chanel is up-to-date on vaccinations. Health records are available from the owner. Always ask for documentation and consider a vet checkup before finalizing the adoption.

How can I contact Coco Chanel's owner?

You can message Coco Chanel's owner directly through Petmeetly's secure platform. Ask about Coco Chanel's history, schedule a meet and greet, and discuss the adoption process.

Similar Pets

Luna - American Bully | Petmeetly

Luna

American Bully

female
|3 years, 4 months
Pickens County, South Carolina, US

We are looking for someone to love on Luna she deserves to be treated with respect and kindness, she is crate trained, loves to cuddle and has a very sweet personality.

Kronos - American Bully | Petmeetly
$15.00

Kronos

American Bully

male
|2 years, 6 months
Clay County, Indiana, US

He’s a really good and happy dog loves to play with kids.

Jasmine - American Bully | Petmeetly

Jasmine

American Bully

female
|2 years, 4 months
Kent County, Delaware, US

Warm and friendly heart loves to play full of engery lives her toys

Bella - American Bully | Petmeetly
$500.00

Bella

American Bully

female
|1 year
Richland County, South Carolina, US

Sweet, playful 16-week-old American bully puppy (born September 27) looking for a loving forever home. She’s full of personality, loves attention, and enjoys playtime and cuddles. She does have mild allergies that are easy to manage with routine care. Unfortunately, we’re rehoming her because of our own allergies, not because of anything she’s done. She is up-to-date on her shots and is doing great learning her puppy basics. She is an indoor puppy. She would thrive with a family ready to give her love, patience, and a forever home.

Share Coco Chanel's Profile